Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch cover art

Joysound series

Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch

Practicing alone, gathering with family and friends and singing, etc. You can enjoy karaoke at home immediately by purchasing a ticket that can be selected according to the usage scene.

6 December 2017

Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch is a music, released 6 December 2017 on Nintendo Switch.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch is

Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch was released in 2017. It was published by Nintendo. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Practicing alone, gathering with family and friends and singing, etc. You can enjoy karaoke at home immediately by purchasing a ticket that can be selected according to the usage scene.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a auditory perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Where it sits in the Joysound series

Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch is the ninth of 10 entries we hold in the Joysound series. It arrived 3 years after JoySound.TV Plus. The next entry was Karaoke Joysound for Streamer in 2024.

See all 10 Joysound games in release order →

What it launched against

Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch launched on 6 December 2017, within three weeks of Star Wars Battlefront II, Hello Neighbor, Yakuza Kiwami 2 and Horizon Zero Dawn: Complete Edition. It was a Nintendo Switch launch-window title.

Released around the same time: Star Wars Battlefront II, Hello Neighbor, Yakuza Kiwami 2, Horizon Zero Dawn: Complete Edition.

Quick answers

Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch — frequently asked questions

When did Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch come out?
Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch was released on 6 December 2017 for Nintendo Switch.

If you like this

Games like Karaoke Joysound for Nintendo Switch

See all