Killer Kong cover art

Killer Kong

A Donkey Kong clone for the ZX Spectrum

31 December 1983

Killer Kong is an arcade, released 31 December 1983 on ZX Spectrum.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Killer Kong is

Killer Kong was released in 1983. It is available on ZX Spectrum only.

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Killer Kong launched on 31 December 1983, within three weeks of Chuckie Egg, Atic Atac, The Witness and Zoo Keeper.

Released around the same time: Chuckie Egg, Atic Atac, The Witness, Zoo Keeper.

Quick answers

Killer Kong — frequently asked questions

When did Killer Kong come out?
Killer Kong was released on 31 December 1983 for ZX Spectrum.

If you like this

Games like Killer Kong

See all