Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas cover art

Kingdom Hearts series

Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas

Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas is a nonogram puzzle game based on the Kingdom Hearts franchise released through Kingdom Hearts Mobile

23 April 2009

Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas is a puzzle developed by Square Enix, released 23 April 2009 on Legacy Mobile Device.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas is

Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas is a puzzle game developed by Square Enix and released in 2009. It is available on Legacy Mobile Device only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Where it sits in the Kingdom Hearts series

Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas is the 16th of 63 entries we hold in the Kingdom Hearts series. The next entry was Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days in 2009.

See all 63 Kingdom Hearts games in release order →

What it launched against

Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas launched on 23 April 2009, within three weeks of Minecraft, Plants vs. Zombies, The Chronicles of Riddick: Assault on Dark Athena and Shin Megami Tensei: Persona.

Released around the same time: Minecraft, Plants vs. Zombies, The Chronicles of Riddick: Assault on Dark Athena, Shin Megami Tensei: Persona.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas — frequently asked questions

When did Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas come out?
Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas was released on 23 April 2009 for Legacy Mobile Device.

If you like this

Games like Kingdom Hearts Magical Canvas

See all