Kung Fu Fight! cover art

Kung Fu Fight!

Kung Fu Fight! is a retro-styled, martial arts themed endless runner.

6 August 2015

Kung Fu Fight! is an adventure, released 6 August 2015 on Nintendo 3DS and Wii U.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Kung Fu Fight! is

Kung Fu Fight! was released in 2015. It was published by Nostatic Software. It is available on Nintendo 3DS and Wii U.

How it plays

Its themes are action and comedy.

What it launched against

Kung Fu Fight! launched on 6 August 2015, within three weeks of Until Dawn, Dishonored Definitive Edition, Gears of War: Ultimate Edition and N++ (NPLUSPLUS).

Released around the same time: Until Dawn, Dishonored Definitive Edition, Gears of War: Ultimate Edition, N++ (NPLUSPLUS).

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Kung Fu Fight! — frequently asked questions

When did Kung Fu Fight! come out?
Kung Fu Fight! was released on 6 August 2015 for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U.

If you like this

Games like Kung Fu Fight!

See all