Last Anime boy: Saving loli cover art

Last Anime boy: Saving loli

2088 year. As it turned out, the future is not that bright. Nazi Muslims came to power. In the world, everything was banned: LGBT community, miniskirts, free parking, and most importantly banned ANIME.

21 November 2017

Last Anime boy: Saving loli is an indie, released 21 November 2017 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Last Anime boy: Saving loli is

Last Anime boy: Saving loli was released in 2017. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

2088 year. As it turned out, the future is not that bright. Nazi Muslims came to power. In the world, everything was banned: LGBT community, miniskirts, free parking, and most importantly banned ANIME.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Last Anime boy: Saving loli launched on 21 November 2017, within three weeks of Call of Duty: WWII, Star Wars Battlefront II, Hello Neighbor and Yakuza Kiwami 2.

Released around the same time: Call of Duty: WWII, Star Wars Battlefront II, Hello Neighbor, Yakuza Kiwami 2.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Last Anime boy: Saving loli — frequently asked questions

When did Last Anime boy: Saving loli come out?
Last Anime boy: Saving loli was released on 21 November 2017 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Last Anime boy: Saving loli

See all