Lights On My Screen cover art

Lights On My Screen

Lights On My Screen is a 2D adventure RPG set inside a video game. Help Kid navigate the colorful world, solve puzzles, talk to characters and fight (or don't fight) the enemies. And find the one who brought…

16 October 2026

Lights On My Screen is an adventure developed by Sleeper Vision, released 16 October 2026 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Lights On My Screen is

Lights On My Screen is an adventure game developed by Sleeper Vision and released in 2026. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Rpgmaker.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Lights On My Screen is a 2D adventure RPG set inside a video game. Help Kid navigate the colorful world, solve puzzles, talk to characters and fight (or don't fight) the enemies. And find the one who brought them to this world...
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Lights On My Screen launched on 16 October 2026, within three weeks of Star Wars: Galactic Racer, Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve, Castlevania: Belmont's Curse and Valor Mortis.

Released around the same time: Star Wars: Galactic Racer, Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve, Castlevania: Belmont's Curse, Valor Mortis.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Lights On My Screen — frequently asked questions

When did Lights On My Screen come out?
Lights On My Screen was released on 16 October 2026 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Lights On My Screen

See all