Little League World Series Double Play
Batter up! Play Little League Baseball in this Double Play pack featuring two full games in one! Compete with authentic equipment and in real stadiums in World Series Mode, as you play your way to the annual…
13 July 2010
Little League World Series Double Play is a sport, released 13 July 2010 on Nintendo DS and Wii.
What Little League World Series Double Play is
Little League World Series Double Play was released in 2010. It is available on Nintendo DS and Wii.
The premise, in the publisher's words
Batter up! Play Little League Baseball in this Double Play pack featuring two full games in one! Compete with authentic equipment and in real stadiums in World Series Mode, as you play your way to the annual Little League World Series at Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Choose from 36 teams, including 8 from the U.S., 8 international teams or customize your own from 20 others. Customize your character with numerous batting, pitching and fielding styles while collecting 100's of useful unlockables. Plus, play with up to a total of 4 players in skill challenges, like Homerun Tourney, Batting Frenzy, Pitching Darts and more! Little League World Series Double Play is major league fun for the entire…
What it launched against
Little League World Series Double Play launched on 13 July 2010, within three weeks of StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty, StarCraft II, Limbo and Singularity.
Released around the same time: StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty, StarCraft II, Limbo, Singularity.
Quick answers
Little League World Series Double Play — frequently asked questions
When did Little League World Series Double Play come out?
Little League World Series Double Play was released on 13 July 2010 for Nintendo DS and Wii.
If you like this