Lust from Beyond: Scarlet cover art

Lust from Beyond: Scarlet

Stand-alone, free introduction to the full version of "Lust from Beyond" - a horror game with elements of eroticism and occultism

15 October 2020

Lust from Beyond: Scarlet is an adventure developed by Movie Games Lunarium, released 15 October 2020 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Lust from Beyond: Scarlet is

Lust from Beyond: Scarlet is an adventure game developed by Movie Games Lunarium and released in 2020. It was published by Movie Games S.A.. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unity.

How it plays

It is played from a first person perspective. Its themes are action, erotic and horror. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Lust from Beyond: Scarlet launched on 15 October 2020, within three weeks of Watch Dogs: Legion, Genshin Impact, Mafia: Definitive Edition and Ghostrunner.

Released around the same time: Watch Dogs: Legion, Genshin Impact, Mafia: Definitive Edition, Ghostrunner.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Lust from Beyond: Scarlet — frequently asked questions

When did Lust from Beyond: Scarlet come out?
Lust from Beyond: Scarlet was released on 15 October 2020 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Lust from Beyond: Scarlet

See all