Masked and Mysterious
Enter a twisted world, in which nothing is as it seems. You play the role of a father, who wakes up on a traumatic night to find his children missing. You start finding clues about possible whereabouts and.....
18 November 2017
Masked and Mysterious is an indie, released 18 November 2017 on PC (Microsoft Windows).
What Masked and Mysterious is
Masked and Mysterious was released in 2017. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.
The premise, in the publisher's words
Enter a twisted world, in which nothing is as it seems. You play the role of a father, who wakes up on a traumatic night to find his children missing. You start finding clues about possible whereabouts and.....
How it plays
It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.
What it launched against
Masked and Mysterious launched on 18 November 2017, within three weeks of Call of Duty: WWII, Star Wars Battlefront II, Hello Neighbor and Yakuza Kiwami 2.
Released around the same time: Call of Duty: WWII, Star Wars Battlefront II, Hello Neighbor, Yakuza Kiwami 2.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
Masked and Mysterious — frequently asked questions
When did Masked and Mysterious come out?
Masked and Mysterious was released on 18 November 2017 for PC (Microsoft Windows).
If you like this