Math Path cover art

Math Path

A maze that can be passed with the help of math.

28 December 2019

Math Path is an indie, released 28 December 2019 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Math Path is

Math Path was released in 2019. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Math Path launched on 28 December 2019, within three weeks of Yakuza: Like a Dragon, Shovel Knight: Treasure Trove, Shovel Knight: King of Cards and Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot.

Released around the same time: Yakuza: Like a Dragon, Shovel Knight: Treasure Trove, Shovel Knight: King of Cards, Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Math Path — frequently asked questions

When did Math Path come out?
Math Path was released on 28 December 2019 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Math Path

See all