Midway Accident cover art

Midway Accident

This is a multi-person survival and escape game. You need to find what you need in the game and then get out of here.

8 July 2024

Midway Accident is a role-playing (rpg), released 8 July 2024 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Midway Accident is

Midway Accident was released in 2024. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

Midway Accident launched on 8 July 2024, within three weeks of Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Nobody Wants to Die, Still Wakes the Deep and Once Human.

Released around the same time: Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Nobody Wants to Die, Still Wakes the Deep, Once Human.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Midway Accident — frequently asked questions

When did Midway Accident come out?
Midway Accident was released on 8 July 2024 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Midway Accident

See all