Mio and the Hot Summer cover art

Mio and the Hot Summer

This is an FPS where you fight fire monsters with water guns! Take on the Burning King as the cute sea goddess "Mio".

19 June 2024

Mio and the Hot Summer is an indie, released 19 June 2024 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Mio and the Hot Summer is

Mio and the Hot Summer was released in 2024. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Mio and the Hot Summer launched on 19 June 2024, within three weeks of Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Nine Sols, Still Wakes the Deep and Shin Megami Tensei V: Vengeance.

Released around the same time: Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Nine Sols, Still Wakes the Deep, Shin Megami Tensei V: Vengeance.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Mio and the Hot Summer — frequently asked questions

When did Mio and the Hot Summer come out?
Mio and the Hot Summer was released on 19 June 2024 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Mio and the Hot Summer

See all