Modern Fear cover art

Modern Fear

A horror game and walking simulator

12 August 2024

Modern Fear is an adventure, released 12 August 2024 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Modern Fear is

Modern Fear was released in 2024. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Modern Fear launched on 12 August 2024, within three weeks of Black Myth: Wukong, Star Wars Outlaws, Thank Goodness You're Here! and Halls of Torment.

Released around the same time: Black Myth: Wukong, Star Wars Outlaws, Thank Goodness You're Here!, Halls of Torment.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Modern Fear — frequently asked questions

When did Modern Fear come out?
Modern Fear was released on 12 August 2024 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Modern Fear

See all