Moe Waifu H: Fantasy cover art

Moe Waifu H: Fantasy

Meet 5 lovely maidens and impress them with your rhythm and sharp reflexes! Moe Waifu H Fantasy is a simple and addictive action puzzler where your goal is to match your target icon at the right side of the…

18 February 2025

Moe Waifu H: Fantasy is a music developed by Yume Game Studio, released 18 February 2025 on PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Moe Waifu H: Fantasy is

Moe Waifu H: Fantasy is a music game developed by Yume Game Studio and released in 2025. It was published by Eastasiasoft. It is available on PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Meet 5 lovely maidens and impress them with your rhythm and sharp reflexes! Moe Waifu H Fantasy is a simple and addictive action puzzler where your goal is to match your target icon at the right side of the screen to the incoming icons that fly in from the left side of the screen. Match them before they touch the target, and your score will climb, earning up to 3 stars for your performance. Fail to match them and you’ll lose hearts! Each girl’s expressions will change in reaction to your gameplay, so don’t let them down! Can you unlock all their cute outfits, fill your gallery and complete the jukebox to win them over?
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action, erotic and fantasy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Moe Waifu H: Fantasy launched on 18 February 2025, within three weeks of Kingdom Come: Deliverance II, Avowed, Split Fiction and Monster Hunter Wilds. It arrived 5 years into the PlayStation 5's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Kingdom Come: Deliverance II, Avowed, Split Fiction, Monster Hunter Wilds.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Moe Waifu H: Fantasy — frequently asked questions

When did Moe Waifu H: Fantasy come out?
Moe Waifu H: Fantasy was released on 18 February 2025 for PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

If you like this

Games like Moe Waifu H: Fantasy

See all