Momonga Pinball Adventures cover art

Momonga Pinball Adventures

Momonga is a unique pinball game, where you bounce a flying squirrel through different levels. Enemies, boss fights, exploration - it has all the ingredients of good old action-adventure games, but with…

64 15 October 2015

Momonga Pinball Adventures is an adventure developed by Paladin Studios, released 15 October 2015 on Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Wii U and Xbox One.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Momonga Pinball Adventures is

Momonga Pinball Adventures is an adventure game developed by Paladin Studios and released in 2015. It is available on Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Wii U, Xbox One, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

The premise, in the publisher's words

Momonga is a unique pinball game, where you bounce a flying squirrel through different levels. Enemies, boss fights, exploration - it has all the ingredients of good old action-adventure games, but with flippers!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action and kids. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

How it was received

Momonga Pinball Adventures holds a critic score of 64 out of 100. That places it above 23% of the 7,530 rated adventure games in our database, which average 72. Games released in 2015 averaged 69, so it scored 5 points below the year average.

What it launched against

Momonga Pinball Adventures launched on 15 October 2015, within three weeks of The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt – Hearts of Stone, Divinity: Original Sin - Enhanced Edition, The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Hearts of Stone and Tales from the Borderlands: A Telltale Game Series. All of them reviewed better. It arrived 2 years into the PlayStation 4's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt – Hearts of Stone, Divinity: Original Sin - Enhanced Edition, The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Hearts of Stone, Tales from the Borderlands: A Telltale Game Series.

Official trailer

Gameplay Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Momonga Pinball Adventures — frequently asked questions

When did Momonga Pinball Adventures come out?
Momonga Pinball Adventures was released on 15 October 2015 for Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Wii U, Xbox One, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Momonga Pinball Adventures

See all