Mount Your Friends 3D: A Hard Man is Good to Climb cover art

Mount Your Friends 3D: A Hard Man is Good to Climb

Join in the great simulated sportslike experience of friend mounting! Assemble your team and climb your way to the top! Mount Your Friends 3D brings mounting to the third dimension, with the same classic…

23 February 2018

Mount Your Friends 3D: A Hard Man is Good to Climb is an indie developed by Stegersaurus Software Inc., released 23 February 2018 on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Mount Your Friends 3D: A Hard Man is Good to Climb is

Mount Your Friends 3D: A Hard Man is Good to Climb is an indie game developed by Stegersaurus Software Inc. and released in 2018. It is available on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on Unity.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Join in the great simulated sportslike experience of friend mounting! Assemble your team and climb your way to the top! Mount Your Friends 3D brings mounting to the third dimension, with the same classic innuendo that made you slightly uncomfortable back in the day.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a third person perspective. Its themes are action and comedy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

Mount Your Friends 3D: A Hard Man is Good to Climb launched on 23 February 2018, within three weeks of Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Shadow of the Colossus, Shadow of the Colossus (2018) and Into the Breach.

Released around the same time: Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Shadow of the Colossus, Shadow of the Colossus (2018), Into the Breach.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel. See all 2 videos →

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Mount Your Friends 3D: A Hard Man is Good to Climb — frequently asked questions

When did Mount Your Friends 3D: A Hard Man is Good to Climb come out?
Mount Your Friends 3D: A Hard Man is Good to Climb was released on 23 February 2018 for Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Mount Your Friends 3D: A Hard Man is Good to Climb

See all