MrWang and Love cover art

MrWang and Love

"MrWang and Love" is a game combining beautiful girls with match 3 and galgame. In the story, the protagonist lives in the same neighborhood with 15 beauties. The protagonist needs to help the beauties…

29 January 2023

MrWang and Love is an adventure, released 29 January 2023 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What MrWang and Love is

MrWang and Love was released in 2023. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

"MrWang and Love" is a game combining beautiful girls with match 3 and galgame. In the story, the protagonist lives in the same neighborhood with 15 beauties. The protagonist needs to help the beauties eliminate enough fruits to trigger the plot level.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

MrWang and Love launched on 29 January 2023, within three weeks of Hogwarts Legacy, Dead Space, Metroid Prime Remastered and Hi-Fi Rush.

Released around the same time: Hogwarts Legacy, Dead Space, Metroid Prime Remastered, Hi-Fi Rush.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

MrWang and Love — frequently asked questions

When did MrWang and Love come out?
MrWang and Love was released on 29 January 2023 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like MrWang and Love

See all