My Cabin and I cover art

My Cabin and I

This is a casual simulation development game. Players choose to play a role in the fantasy forest. The first task is to decorate and protect their cabins. At the same time, they meet some strange friends who…

18 December 2018

My Cabin and I is an indie, released 18 December 2018 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What My Cabin and I is

My Cabin and I was released in 2018. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

This is a casual simulation development game. Players choose to play a role in the fantasy forest. The first task is to decorate and protect their cabins. At the same time, they meet some strange friends who seem to have known each other and help them unlock the plot. There is no end to the game.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

My Cabin and I launched on 18 December 2018, within three weeks of Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, Gris, Dusk and Ashen.

Released around the same time: Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, Gris, Dusk, Ashen.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

My Cabin and I — frequently asked questions

When did My Cabin and I come out?
My Cabin and I was released on 18 December 2018 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like My Cabin and I

See all