Mysterious Place cover art

Mysterious Place

Design: In this game, players will step into the world of a Mysterious Place. Navigate the enigmatic landscapes and make crucial decisions. With pixel graphics and high-quality animations, immerse yourself in…

29 June 2023

Mysterious Place is an adventure, released 29 June 2023 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Mysterious Place is

Mysterious Place was released in 2023. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Design: In this game, players will step into the world of a Mysterious Place. Navigate the enigmatic landscapes and make crucial decisions. With pixel graphics and high-quality animations, immerse yourself in a visually stunning and atmospheric experience. Available in Russian and English.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Mysterious Place launched on 29 June 2023, within three weeks of Final Fantasy XVI, Dave the Diver, Viewfinder and Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective.

Released around the same time: Final Fantasy XVI, Dave the Diver, Viewfinder, Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Mysterious Place — frequently asked questions

When did Mysterious Place come out?
Mysterious Place was released on 29 June 2023 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Mysterious Place

See all