Mystic Beauty: Anime Shift Puzzles
Explore the charm of Mystic Beauty - Anime Shift Puzzles! Shift pieces to reveal stunning anime art in a relaxing and captivating puzzle experience.
Mystic Beauty: Anime Shift Puzzles is a card & board game, released 23 October 2025 on Nintendo Switch.
What Mystic Beauty: Anime Shift Puzzles is
Mystic Beauty: Anime Shift Puzzles was released in 2025. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.
How it plays
It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.
What it launched against
Mystic Beauty: Anime Shift Puzzles launched on 23 October 2025, within three weeks of Battlefield 6, Ghost of Yotei, Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines 2 and ARC Raiders. It arrived 8 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.
Released around the same time: Battlefield 6, Ghost of Yotei, Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines 2, ARC Raiders.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
Mystic Beauty: Anime Shift Puzzles — frequently asked questions
When did Mystic Beauty: Anime Shift Puzzles come out?
If you like this