Natsu to Hakaba to Urameshiya cover art

Natsu to Hakaba to Urameshiya

A short midsummer BL game about being taken to the afterlife by a ghost.

9 August 2022

Natsu to Hakaba to Urameshiya is a visual novel developed by Gracias, released 9 August 2022 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Natsu to Hakaba to Urameshiya is

Natsu to Hakaba to Urameshiya is a visual novel game developed by Gracias and released in 2022. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on TyranoScript.

How it plays

It is played from a text perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Natsu to Hakaba to Urameshiya launched on 9 August 2022, within three weeks of Stray, Cult of the Lamb, As Dusk Falls and Xenoblade Chronicles 3.

Released around the same time: Stray, Cult of the Lamb, As Dusk Falls, Xenoblade Chronicles 3.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Natsu to Hakaba to Urameshiya — frequently asked questions

When did Natsu to Hakaba to Urameshiya come out?
Natsu to Hakaba to Urameshiya was released on 9 August 2022 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Natsu to Hakaba to Urameshiya

See all