NewMe NuMe LuMe: Alien Wars cover art

NewMe NuMe LuMe: Alien Wars

Summoned into the otherworldly realm of 'NewMe NuMe LuMe', the protagonist Kim Ttolttol must aid the gods who summoned him to defeat enemies and return home in this 2D top-down action game. Utilize a variety…

12 April 2024

NewMe NuMe LuMe: Alien Wars is an indie, released 12 April 2024 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What NewMe NuMe LuMe: Alien Wars is

NewMe NuMe LuMe: Alien Wars was released in 2024. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Summoned into the otherworldly realm of 'NewMe NuMe LuMe', the protagonist Kim Ttolttol must aid the gods who summoned him to defeat enemies and return home in this 2D top-down action game. Utilize a variety of weapons to vanquish diverse foes!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

NewMe NuMe LuMe: Alien Wars launched on 12 April 2024, within three weeks of Stellar Blade, Dragon's Dogma II, Indika and Minishoot' Adventures.

Released around the same time: Stellar Blade, Dragon's Dogma II, Indika, Minishoot' Adventures.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

NewMe NuMe LuMe: Alien Wars — frequently asked questions

When did NewMe NuMe LuMe: Alien Wars come out?
NewMe NuMe LuMe: Alien Wars was released on 12 April 2024 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like NewMe NuMe LuMe: Alien Wars

See all