Ninja JaJaMaru: The Lost RPGs cover art

Ninja JaJaMaru: The Lost RPGs

Two legendary RPGs that never saw the light of day outside Japan - fully localized in English language for the first time!

21 February 2023

Ninja JaJaMaru: The Lost RPGs is a role-playing (rpg) developed by City Connection, released 21 February 2023 on Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Ninja JaJaMaru: The Lost RPGs is

Ninja JaJaMaru: The Lost RPGs is a role-playing (rpg) game developed by City Connection and released in 2023. It was published by ININ Games. It is available on Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are fantasy and historical. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Ninja JaJaMaru: The Lost RPGs launched on 21 February 2023, within three weeks of Hogwarts Legacy, Atomic Heart, Metroid Prime Remastered and Octopath Traveler II. It arrived 10 years into the PlayStation 4's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Hogwarts Legacy, Atomic Heart, Metroid Prime Remastered, Octopath Traveler II.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Ninja JaJaMaru: The Lost RPGs — frequently asked questions

When did Ninja JaJaMaru: The Lost RPGs come out?
Ninja JaJaMaru: The Lost RPGs was released on 21 February 2023 for Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

If you like this

Games like Ninja JaJaMaru: The Lost RPGs

See all