Obsessive Love Adventure Utsuro's Diary cover art

Obsessive Love Adventure Utsuro's Diary

The main character Hataro has a popular girlfriend called Utsuro who decides to one day starts a dairy exchange. The project soon turns into a hellish nightmare...

26 April 2019

Obsessive Love Adventure Utsuro's Diary is an adventure developed by CHARON, released 26 April 2019 on Android and iOS.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Obsessive Love Adventure Utsuro's Diary is

Obsessive Love Adventure Utsuro's Diary is an adventure game developed by CHARON and released in 2019. It is available on Android and iOS.

The premise, in the publisher's words

The main character Hataro has a popular girlfriend called Utsuro who decides to one day starts a dairy exchange. The project soon turns into a hellish nightmare...
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are romance. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Obsessive Love Adventure Utsuro's Diary launched on 26 April 2019, within three weeks of Days Gone, A Plague Tale: Innocence, Anno 1800 and Katana Zero.

Released around the same time: Days Gone, A Plague Tale: Innocence, Anno 1800, Katana Zero.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Obsessive Love Adventure Utsuro's Diary — frequently asked questions

When did Obsessive Love Adventure Utsuro's Diary come out?
Obsessive Love Adventure Utsuro's Diary was released on 26 April 2019 for Android and iOS.

If you like this

Games like Obsessive Love Adventure Utsuro's Diary

See all