Operator: Drones cover art

Operator: Drones

"Operator: Drones" is a drone arcade/simulator that puts you behind the remote terminal of your equipment. Fly high - hit low.

4 August 2023

Operator: Drones is an indie, released 4 August 2023 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Operator: Drones is

Operator: Drones was released in 2023. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Operator: Drones launched on 4 August 2023, within three weeks of Baldur's Gate III, Baldur's Gate III, Overwatch and Blasphemous II.

Released around the same time: Baldur's Gate III, Baldur's Gate III, Overwatch, Blasphemous II.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Operator: Drones — frequently asked questions

When did Operator: Drones come out?
Operator: Drones was released on 4 August 2023 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Operator: Drones

See all