Orbit Express cover art

Orbit Express

Orbit Express is a physics-based roguelike game. Pilot your delivery spacecraft through a procedurally generated galaxy, creating a unique challenge every time you play. Avoid collisions, upgrade your craft…

TBA

Orbit Express is an indie.

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Orbit Express is

Orbit Express is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Orbit Express is a physics-based roguelike game. Pilot your delivery spacecraft through a procedurally generated galaxy, creating a unique challenge every time you play. Avoid collisions, upgrade your craft, mind your fuel, and master your flying skills, all for a minimum wage!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like Orbit Express

See all