Project Highrise: Brilliant Berlin cover art

Project Highrise: Brilliant Berlin

In Brilliant Berlin, you’ll be challenged to adapt and keep up with the diverse needs of this thriving global city. To succeed in Berlin, you will need to build towers brimming with art, amenities, and…

19 July 2018

Project Highrise: Brilliant Berlin is a simulator, released 19 July 2018 on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Project Highrise: Brilliant Berlin is

Project Highrise: Brilliant Berlin was released in 2018. It is available on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

The premise, in the publisher's words

In Brilliant Berlin, you’ll be challenged to adapt and keep up with the diverse needs of this thriving global city. To succeed in Berlin, you will need to build towers brimming with art, amenities, and elegance to lure in discerning tenants.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Project Highrise: Brilliant Berlin launched on 19 July 2018, within three weeks of Dead Cells, Octopath Traveler, Overcooked! 2 and Sonic Mania Plus.

Released around the same time: Dead Cells, Octopath Traveler, Overcooked! 2, Sonic Mania Plus.

Screenshots

All media

Parents

Quick answers

Project Highrise: Brilliant Berlin — frequently asked questions

When did Project Highrise: Brilliant Berlin come out?
Project Highrise: Brilliant Berlin was released on 19 July 2018 for Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Project Highrise: Brilliant Berlin

See all