Pub Simulator cover art

Pub Simulator

Virtual Reality short order cooking game. Grab ingredients, chop, pour and cook. The faster you make the order the higher your tips.

6 January 2020

Pub Simulator is a simulator, released 6 January 2020 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Pub Simulator is

Pub Simulator was released in 2020. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unreal Engine 4.

How it plays

It is played from a first person perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Pub Simulator launched on 6 January 2020, within three weeks of Yakuza: Like a Dragon, Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot, Metro Exodus: Sam's Story and Tokyo Mirage Sessions #FE Encore.

Released around the same time: Yakuza: Like a Dragon, Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot, Metro Exodus: Sam's Story, Tokyo Mirage Sessions #FE Encore.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Pub Simulator — frequently asked questions

When did Pub Simulator come out?
Pub Simulator was released on 6 January 2020 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Pub Simulator

See all