Radio Cars cover art

Radio Cars

Radio Controlled Car Challenge!

4 November 2023

Radio Cars is an arcade, released 4 November 2023 on Nintendo Switch.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Radio Cars is

Radio Cars was released in 2023. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Radio Cars launched on 4 November 2023, within three weeks of Alan Wake II, Super Mario Bros. Wonder, Marvel's Spider-Man 2 and The Talos Principle II. It arrived 6 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Alan Wake II, Super Mario Bros. Wonder, Marvel's Spider-Man 2, The Talos Principle II.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Radio Cars — frequently asked questions

When did Radio Cars come out?
Radio Cars was released on 4 November 2023 for Nintendo Switch.

If you like this

Games like Radio Cars

See all