Revival Chase cover art

Revival Chase

28 January 2013

Revival Chase is a video game developed by Revival Games, released 28 January 2013 on MSX and Turbografx-16/PC Engine CD.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Revival Chase is

Revival Chase was developed by Revival Games and released in 2013. It is available on MSX and Turbografx-16/PC Engine CD.

What it launched against

Revival Chase launched on 28 January 2013, within three weeks of DmC: Devil May Cry, Antichamber, Dead Space 3 and ArcheAge.

Released around the same time: DmC: Devil May Cry, Antichamber, Dead Space 3, ArcheAge.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Revival Chase — frequently asked questions

When did Revival Chase come out?
Revival Chase was released on 28 January 2013 for MSX and Turbografx-16/PC Engine CD.