Rocks and Ravens cover art

Rocks and Ravens

rocks and ravens is a short puzzle game inspired by haiku and Japanese logic puzzles like Sudoku.

28 May 2018

Rocks and Ravens is a puzzle developed by playfulbacon, released 28 May 2018 on Mac, PC (Microsoft Windows) and Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Rocks and Ravens is

Rocks and Ravens is a puzzle game developed by playfulbacon and released in 2018. It is available on Mac, PC (Microsoft Windows) and Web browser. It runs on HTML5.

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Rocks and Ravens launched on 28 May 2018, within three weeks of Detroit: Become Human, Detroit: Become Human, Dark Souls: Remastered and Vampyr.

Released around the same time: Detroit: Become Human, Detroit: Become Human, Dark Souls: Remastered, Vampyr.

Official trailer

Gameplay Video thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Rocks and Ravens — frequently asked questions

When did Rocks and Ravens come out?
Rocks and Ravens was released on 28 May 2018 for Mac, PC (Microsoft Windows) and Web browser.

If you like this

Games like Rocks and Ravens

See all