Run Box Run cover art

Run Box Run

Online Platforming Fun for Everyone!

3 November 2022

Run Box Run is a platform, released 3 November 2022 on Nintendo Switch.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Run Box Run is

Run Box Run was released in 2022. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.

How it plays

Its themes are action and party. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Run Box Run launched on 3 November 2022, within three weeks of God of War Ragnarök, A Plague Tale: Requiem, Scorn and Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord. It arrived 5 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: God of War Ragnarök, A Plague Tale: Requiem, Scorn, Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Run Box Run — frequently asked questions

When did Run Box Run come out?
Run Box Run was released on 3 November 2022 for Nintendo Switch.

If you like this

Games like Run Box Run

See all