Shine's Adventures 2 (Zombie Attack) cover art

Shine's Adventures 2 (Zombie Attack)

This is a side scroller action game.You need to control the girls to kill the coming zombies. To this end,you can use a lot of weapons and items to kill zombies. If you run out of ammo,you can also use magic…

27 September 2019

Shine's Adventures 2 (Zombie Attack) is an adventure developed by ShineProject, released 27 September 2019 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Shine's Adventures 2 (Zombie Attack) is

Shine's Adventures 2 (Zombie Attack) is an adventure game developed by ShineProject and released in 2019. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unity.

The premise, in the publisher's words

This is a side scroller action game.You need to control the girls to kill the coming zombies. To this end,you can use a lot of weapons and items to kill zombies. If you run out of ammo,you can also use magic, or control robots to continue to attack. It will be the most exciting zombie game you have played.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Shine's Adventures 2 (Zombie Attack) launched on 27 September 2019, within three weeks of Disco Elysium, Borderlands 3, GreedFall and The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (2019).

Released around the same time: Disco Elysium, Borderlands 3, GreedFall, The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (2019).

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Shine's Adventures 2 (Zombie Attack) — frequently asked questions

When did Shine's Adventures 2 (Zombie Attack) come out?
Shine's Adventures 2 (Zombie Attack) was released on 27 September 2019 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Shine's Adventures 2 (Zombie Attack)

See all