Shooting Bubbles cover art

Shooting Bubbles

A good casual game to improve your reflexive.

21 February 2019

Shooting Bubbles is an indie developed by lStudio, released 21 February 2019 on Android.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Shooting Bubbles is

Shooting Bubbles is an indie game developed by lStudio and released in 2019. It is available on Android only. It runs on Cocos2d-x.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Shooting Bubbles launched on 21 February 2019, within three weeks of Metro Exodus, Devil May Cry 5, Anthem and Apex Legends.

Released around the same time: Metro Exodus, Devil May Cry 5, Anthem, Apex Legends.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Shooting Bubbles — frequently asked questions

When did Shooting Bubbles come out?
Shooting Bubbles was released on 21 February 2019 for Android.

If you like this

Games like Shooting Bubbles

See all