Space Bunny cover art

Space Bunny

A playable music video featuring Hatsune Miku. First in the series.

19 March 2023

Space Bunny is an indie developed by kakothk, released 19 March 2023 on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Space Bunny is

Space Bunny is an indie game developed by kakothk and released in 2023. It is available on Web browser only. It runs on Unity.

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Space Bunny launched on 19 March 2023, within three weeks of Resident Evil 4, Dredge, Wo Long: Fallen Dynasty and Figment 2: Creed Valley.

Released around the same time: Resident Evil 4, Dredge, Wo Long: Fallen Dynasty, Figment 2: Creed Valley.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Quick answers

Space Bunny — frequently asked questions

When did Space Bunny come out?
Space Bunny was released on 19 March 2023 for Web browser.

If you like this

Games like Space Bunny

See all