Specimen 15 cover art

Specimen 15

Mysterious disembodied eyes chase you in this link of Haunted PS1's C.H.A.I.N..

31 October 2020

Specimen 15 is an adventure developed by Variant Tombstones, released 31 October 2020 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Specimen 15 is

Specimen 15 is an adventure game developed by Variant Tombstones and released in 2020. It was published by The Haunted PS1. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

Its themes are horror, mystery and open world.

What it launched against

Specimen 15 launched on 31 October 2020, within three weeks of Watch Dogs: Legion, Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales, Assassin's Creed Valhalla and Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales.

Released around the same time: Watch Dogs: Legion, Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales, Assassin's Creed Valhalla, Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Quick answers

Specimen 15 — frequently asked questions

When did Specimen 15 come out?
Specimen 15 was released on 31 October 2020 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Specimen 15

See all