Sudoku but it's on the MD cover art

Sudoku but it's on the MD

It's sudoku, and it's running on the Mega Drive.

5 May 2023

Sudoku but it's on the MD is a puzzle developed by SuperTavs, released 5 May 2023 on Sega Mega Drive/Genesis.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Sudoku but it's on the MD is

Sudoku but it's on the MD is a puzzle game developed by SuperTavs and released in 2023. It is available on Sega Mega Drive/Genesis only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Sudoku but it's on the MD launched on 5 May 2023, within three weeks of The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom, Dead Island 2, Star Wars Jedi: Survivor and Planet of Lana.

Released around the same time: The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom, Dead Island 2, Star Wars Jedi: Survivor, Planet of Lana.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Sudoku but it's on the MD — frequently asked questions

When did Sudoku but it's on the MD come out?
Sudoku but it's on the MD was released on 5 May 2023 for Sega Mega Drive/Genesis.

If you like this

Games like Sudoku but it's on the MD

See all