Super Mario Advance 4: Card e+ - Timer Yukkuri! cover art

Mario series

Super Mario Advance 4: Card e+ - Timer Yukkuri!

Timer yukkuri! is a Japan-exclusive e-Reader card that is used with Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3. It was included in the Series 2 set of cards. It can be used only in World-e. The key art is…

TBA

Super Mario Advance 4: Card e+ - Timer Yukkuri! is a platform developed by Nintendo on e-Reader / Card-e Reader.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Super Mario Advance 4: Card e+ - Timer Yukkuri! is

Super Mario Advance 4: Card e+ - Timer Yukkuri! was developed by Nintendo. It is available on e-Reader / Card-e Reader only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Timer yukkuri! is a Japan-exclusive e-Reader card that is used with Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3. It was included in the Series 2 set of cards. It can be used only in World-e. The key art is light green and featured an outline of Toad. Once this card gets scanned, the timer and music slow down for the first 50 counts, giving the player more time to complete a level. When 50 counts are past, the "coin" sound is played and the timer and music go back to their original speeds.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Screenshots

All media

Parents

If you like this

Games like Super Mario Advance 4: Card e+ - Timer Yukkuri!

See all