Tank Golfing cover art

Tank Golfing

Have you ever played golf with a tank? Now you can. Tank golfing is a new twist on this classic sport. You try to shoot golf balls with your tank, sounds simple, but requires skill. Laid back, but not easy.

2 September 2021

Tank Golfing is a simulator, released 2 September 2021 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Tank Golfing is

Tank Golfing was released in 2021. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Have you ever played golf with a tank? Now you can. Tank golfing is a new twist on this classic sport. You try to shoot golf balls with your tank, sounds simple, but requires skill. Laid back, but not easy.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Tank Golfing launched on 2 September 2021, within three weeks of Psychonauts 2, Deathloop, Kena: Bridge of Spirits and Ghost of Tsushima: Director's Cut.

Released around the same time: Psychonauts 2, Deathloop, Kena: Bridge of Spirits, Ghost of Tsushima: Director's Cut.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Tank Golfing — frequently asked questions

When did Tank Golfing come out?
Tank Golfing was released on 2 September 2021 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Tank Golfing

See all