The Adventures of Capitano Navarro cover art

The Adventures of Capitano Navarro

A pirate on the sea of dreams navigates on a quest to save Verdefolhas, the fairy queen, from the terrible Buffoon, who seeks to create a chimerical empire in the oniric lands. However, in order to complete…

4 August 2017

The Adventures of Capitano Navarro is an adventure, released 4 August 2017 on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What The Adventures of Capitano Navarro is

The Adventures of Capitano Navarro was released in 2017. It is available on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on Unity.

The premise, in the publisher's words

A pirate on the sea of dreams navigates on a quest to save Verdefolhas, the fairy queen, from the terrible Buffoon, who seeks to create a chimerical empire in the oniric lands. However, in order to complete his mission, CAPITANO NAVARRO will need to face the challenges found in this psychedelic world!
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

The Adventures of Capitano Navarro launched on 4 August 2017, within three weeks of Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy and Sonic Mania.

Released around the same time: Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, Sonic Mania.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

The Adventures of Capitano Navarro — frequently asked questions

When did The Adventures of Capitano Navarro come out?
The Adventures of Capitano Navarro was released on 4 August 2017 for Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like The Adventures of Capitano Navarro

See all