The Battles of Spwak 2
A game with Unique Standard Turn-Based Battles, multiple Worlds and dozens of hidden Skills that allows for free redistribution of the Party Members' Stats and Skills. Help Spwak escape from the dimension he…
25 October 2019
The Battles of Spwak 2 is an adventure, released 25 October 2019 on PC (Microsoft Windows).
What The Battles of Spwak 2 is
The Battles of Spwak 2 was released in 2019. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.
The premise, in the publisher's words
A game with Unique Standard Turn-Based Battles, multiple Worlds and dozens of hidden Skills that allows for free redistribution of the Party Members' Stats and Skills. Help Spwak escape from the dimension he has been trapped at.
How it plays
It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.
What it launched against
The Battles of Spwak 2 launched on 25 October 2019, within three weeks of Death Stranding, Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order, The Outer Worlds and Disco Elysium.
Released around the same time: Death Stranding, Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order, The Outer Worlds, Disco Elysium.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
The Battles of Spwak 2 — frequently asked questions
When did The Battles of Spwak 2 come out?
The Battles of Spwak 2 was released on 25 October 2019 for PC (Microsoft Windows).
If you like this