The Magician's Curse cover art

The Magician's Curse

31 December 1986

The Magician's Curse is an adventure, released 31 December 1986 on Commodore 16.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What The Magician's Curse is

The Magician's Curse was released in 1986. It was published by Gremlin Graphics. It is available on Commodore 16 only.

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. Its themes are fantasy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

The Magician's Curse launched on 31 December 1986, within three weeks of World Games, Gauntlet, The Sentinel and Leaderboard.

Released around the same time: World Games, Gauntlet, The Sentinel, Leaderboard.

Quick answers

The Magician's Curse — frequently asked questions

When did The Magician's Curse come out?
The Magician's Curse was released on 31 December 1986 for Commodore 16.

If you like this

Games like The Magician's Curse

See all