The Sullen Boku Girls Alliance cover art

The Sullen Boku Girls Alliance

An incredibly facetious and silly short RPG in which the protagonists of six separate original projects go on an errand in attempt to make their creator get to work on their stories. Hopefully their strong…

31 October 2017

The Sullen Boku Girls Alliance is an indie developed by feralphoenix, released 31 October 2017 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What The Sullen Boku Girls Alliance is

The Sullen Boku Girls Alliance is an indie game developed by feralphoenix and released in 2017. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on RPG Maker VX Ace.

The premise, in the publisher's words

An incredibly facetious and silly short RPG in which the protagonists of six separate original projects go on an errand in attempt to make their creator get to work on their stories. Hopefully their strong personalities won't be too much of an obstacle to their quest...!
Description from the publisher · source

What it launched against

The Sullen Boku Girls Alliance launched on 31 October 2017, within three weeks of Call of Duty: WWII, Super Mario Odyssey, Assassin's Creed Origins and South Park: The Fractured But Whole.

Released around the same time: Call of Duty: WWII, Super Mario Odyssey, Assassin's Creed Origins, South Park: The Fractured But Whole.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

The Sullen Boku Girls Alliance — frequently asked questions

When did The Sullen Boku Girls Alliance come out?
The Sullen Boku Girls Alliance was released on 31 October 2017 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like The Sullen Boku Girls Alliance

See all