The Tale of Lumi cover art

The Tale of Lumi

Master tight platforming sections, collect and upgrade Godly powerups, battle powerful enemies, solve intriguing puzzles and explore the riveting world of LUMI in this fast paced 2D action game

TBA

The Tale of Lumi is an adventure on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What The Tale of Lumi is

The Tale of Lumi is a video game. It is available on Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

The premise, in the publisher's words

Master tight platforming sections, collect and upgrade Godly powerups, battle powerful enemies, solve intriguing puzzles and explore the riveting world of LUMI in this fast paced 2D action game
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Official trailer

Gameplay Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

If you like this

Games like The Tale of Lumi

See all