The Wizard Gnome Quest cover art

The Wizard Gnome Quest

The Wizard Gnome have to cross the forest to find the Druids to buy some ingredients for his next potion, help him to dodge the dangers with your magical SPACE BAR and your spell SHIFT You can play the game…

TBA

The Wizard Gnome Quest is an arcade.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What The Wizard Gnome Quest is

The Wizard Gnome Quest is a video game.

The premise, in the publisher's words

The Wizard Gnome have to cross the forest to find the Druids to buy some ingredients for his next potion, help him to dodge the dangers with your magical SPACE BAR and your spell SHIFT You can play the game here : https://guigotsu.com/gnome/
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. Its themes are fantasy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

If you like this

Games like The Wizard Gnome Quest

See all