To Bee Jazz cover art

To Bee Jazz

Drop the Beat, Merge the Bees, and Build the Perfect Band

18 June 2026

To Bee Jazz is a puzzle, released 18 June 2026 on Nintendo Switch.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What To Bee Jazz is

To Bee Jazz was released in 2026. It is available on Nintendo Switch only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

To Bee Jazz launched on 18 June 2026, within three weeks of Assassin's Creed Black Flag Resynced, Mina the Hollower, Doom: The Dark Ages - Revelations and Meccha Chameleon. It arrived 9 years into the Nintendo Switch's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Assassin's Creed Black Flag Resynced, Mina the Hollower, Doom: The Dark Ages - Revelations, Meccha Chameleon.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

To Bee Jazz — frequently asked questions

When did To Bee Jazz come out?
To Bee Jazz was released on 18 June 2026 for Nintendo Switch.

If you like this

Games like To Bee Jazz

See all