Twilight Dungeons
Wear hardened sap as armor. Purposefully infect yourself with fungi. Eat a Deathbloom flower and go into a Frenzy. Lure enemies into fighting each other. A challenging, tactical roguelike.
8 March 2021
Twilight Dungeons is an indie, released 8 March 2021 on Android.
What Twilight Dungeons is
Twilight Dungeons was released in 2021. It is available on Android only. It runs on Unity.
The premise, in the publisher's words
Wear hardened sap as armor. Purposefully infect yourself with fungi. Eat a Deathbloom flower and go into a Frenzy. Lure enemies into fighting each other. A challenging, tactical roguelike.
How it plays
It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.
What it launched against
Twilight Dungeons launched on 8 March 2021, within three weeks of It Takes Two, Monster Hunter Rise, Loop Hero and The Life and Suffering of Sir Brante.
Released around the same time: It Takes Two, Monster Hunter Rise, Loop Hero, The Life and Suffering of Sir Brante.
Screenshots
All media
Quick answers
Twilight Dungeons — frequently asked questions
When did Twilight Dungeons come out?
Twilight Dungeons was released on 8 March 2021 for Android.
If you like this
Games like Twilight Dungeons
100
Warhammer 40,000: Rogue Trader - Void Shadows
83
Darkest Dungeon II
93
Shadow Gambit: The Cursed Crew
79
Metal Slug Tactics
87
Wartales
69
Reigns: The Witcher
87
Cobalt Core
85
Darkest Dungeon II: Kingdoms
76
Survive the Fall
92
Shadow Gambit: Zagan's Ritual
83
Darkest Dungeon
95