Twists of My Life cover art

Twists of My Life

Twists of My Life" - is a visual novel where every decision you make can completely change the storyline.

11 May 2019

Twists of My Life is an indie, released 11 May 2019 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Twists of My Life is

Twists of My Life was released in 2019. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Ren'Py.

How it plays

Its themes are erotic. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Twists of My Life launched on 11 May 2019, within three weeks of Days Gone, A Plague Tale: Innocence, Outer Wilds and Mortal Kombat 11.

Released around the same time: Days Gone, A Plague Tale: Innocence, Outer Wilds, Mortal Kombat 11.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Twists of My Life — frequently asked questions

When did Twists of My Life come out?
Twists of My Life was released on 11 May 2019 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Twists of My Life

See all