Vaulting Champions cover art

Vaulting Champions

Try this incredible mix of track and field and running. Pole vaulting through the course is something very unusual and unrealistically fun!

19 December 2024

Vaulting Champions is a simulator, released 19 December 2024 on PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Vaulting Champions is

Vaulting Champions was released in 2024. It was published by Nostra Games. It is available on PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Vaulting Champions launched on 19 December 2024, within three weeks of Delta Force, Marvel Rivals, Indiana Jones and the Great Circle and Caves of Qud. It arrived 4 years into the PlayStation 5's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Delta Force, Marvel Rivals, Indiana Jones and the Great Circle, Caves of Qud.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Vaulting Champions — frequently asked questions

When did Vaulting Champions come out?
Vaulting Champions was released on 19 December 2024 for PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

If you like this

Games like Vaulting Champions

See all