VenusBlood Frontier International cover art

VenusBlood Frontier International

Loki Muspelheim, an exiled member of demon nobility strives for the throne of the Dark Lord who has wronged him. To succeed the throne and exact his revenge, he must obtain the hidden treasure on the Floating…

7 February 2020

VenusBlood Frontier International is an adventure developed by Dualtail, released 7 February 2020 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What VenusBlood Frontier International is

VenusBlood Frontier International is an adventure game developed by Dualtail and released in 2020. It was published by JAST USA. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on KiriKiri.

The premise, in the publisher's words

...Gods in heaven, demons on earth, and a giant floating continent inhabited by humans. The continent known as the "Floating Continent of Yggdrasil" is also considered a floating miniature garden of the gods. It is a place where the human survivors of the great war live, the continent closest to the realm of the gods. The Dark Lord Surt who has his eyes set on that continent said this to his heirs: "The one who brings me the Heart of Yggdrasil said to be safeguarded by the goddesses on the Floating Continent of Yggdrasil shall be the heir to my throne. As long as you get your hands on the Heart of Yggdrasil, I will not question your methods or your past transgressions. You are free to make…
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a text perspective. Its themes are action and fantasy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

VenusBlood Frontier International launched on 7 February 2020, within three weeks of Dreams, Besiege, Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot and Persona 5 Strikers.

Released around the same time: Dreams, Besiege, Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot, Persona 5 Strikers.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

VenusBlood Frontier International — frequently asked questions

When did VenusBlood Frontier International come out?
VenusBlood Frontier International was released on 7 February 2020 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like VenusBlood Frontier International

See all